N24HC

2021 National 24 Hour Challenge Scoring and Results

TMF - 4 groups
1st #196 ROBIN SIDES 306.2 306.2 PLAINWELL, MI
1st #169 JOHN HART 306.2 306.2 MATTAWAN, MI
2nd #106 LINDA THOMPSON-POEDER 248.7 248.7 Caledonia, MI
2nd #105 MIKE CLARK 248.7 248.7 Holland, MI
3rd #116 GLORIA WILSON 99.9 99.9 Ann Arbor, MI
3rd #117 JEFF KLECKNER 99.9 99.9 COMMERCE, MI
Record: 1999 Adrian Harris; Jo Ann Grosbeck 443.3 Somerville NJ; Somerville NJ
TEAM - NEW RECORD - 2 groups
1st #163 RICHARD TAMPIER 286.7 1082.6 Wheaton, IL
1st #167 BRIAN MCCOLLUM 359.4 1082.6 Wheaton, IL
1st #156 PAUL NAVARRETE 99.9 1082.6 WHEATON, IL
1st #160 HEATHER ZUTZ 99.9 1082.6 Wheaton, IL
1st #157 BERND THALMANN 336.6 1082.6 WHEATON , IL
2nd #62 DAVID WILSON 301.9 1040.4 BROCKTON, MA
2nd #80 WILLIAM INGRAHAM 248.7 1040.4 SCITUATE, MA
2nd #7 SARAH WEIS 203.1 1040.4 MONTAGUE, MA
2nd #76 ELIZABETH WICKS 218.3 1040.4 BOYLSTON, MA
2nd #54 OEYSTEIN R BREKK 271.5 1040.4 SOMERVILLE, MA
Record: 2021 New Class! 0 NA
HUSBAND/WIFE - 7 groups
1st #114 NANCY GUTH 336.6 630.9 STAFFORD, VA
1st #123 JOHN GUTH 294.3 630.9 STAFFORD, VA
2nd #149 FONDA JOHNSON 157.5 383.4 WARREN, PA
2nd #46 TROY JOHNSON 225.9 383.4 WARREN, PA
3rd #139 TYLER STARR 99.9 199.8 KALAMAZOO, MI
3rd #143 ANGELA BLOOD STARR 99.9 199.8 KALAMAZOO, MI
Record: 2012 393.6 James Parker; 407.9 Maria Parker 805.5 Lumberton NC; Lumberton NC
TMM - 2 groups
1st #81 JEFF JOHNSON 210.7 210.7 KENOSHA, WI
1st #87 BRIAN RUMMELHART 210.7 210.7 Kenosha, WI
2nd #8 HENRY WEIS 0 0 Newton, MA
2nd #110 PETER WEIS 0 0 MOUNT HERMON, MA
Record: 1992 Michael White; Ro Dossenbach 457 Cincinnati OH; Windsor ON
FATHER/DAUGHTER - 3 groups
1st #124 MARY GRACE BLUNT 351.8 680.8 Leslie, MI
1st #122 CHRISTOPHER BLUNT 329 680.8 Leslie, MI
2nd #107 EMILY JOHNS 203.1 406.2 Carmel, IN
2nd #111 STEVE JOHNS 203.1 406.2 CARMEL, IN
3rd #70 DAVID GEERLINGS 50 50 Holland, MI
3rd #71 AMY MILLER 0 50 Holland, MI
Record: 2016 407.9 David Stebbins; 407.9 Lindsey Lilley 815.8 Belmont MI; Walker MI
FAMILY - 4 groups
1st #165 KEN KLOET 374.6 289.7 Muskegon, MI
1st #191 OTTO WEYER JR 309.5 289.7 Garden City, MI
1st #189 TAMMY WEYER 279.1 289.7 PLYMOUTH, MI
1st #185 LOU KLOET 195.5 289.7 MUSKEGON, MI
2nd #386 JESSOP KEENE 0 228 Alexandria, VA
2nd #128 KEVIN ANDERSON 412.6 228 SCHOOLCRAFT, MI
2nd #83 TOM ANDERSON 271.5 228 Schoolcraft, MI
3rd #152 DANIELLE GREEN 72.6 170.5 DOWAGIAC, MI
3rd #151 JASON ULANOWICZ 203.1 170.5 COOPERSVILLE, MI
3rd #150 ISAAC ULANOWICZ 225.9 170.5 COOPERSVILLE, MI
3rd #153 GARRETT GREEN 180.3 170.5 DOWAGIAC, MI
Record: 2014 394.7-Tom Anderson; 379.5-Kevin Anderson; 394.7-Jessica Anderson 389.6 Schoolcraft MI; Schoolcraft MI; Miami FL
FATHER/SON - 1 groups
1st #23 JIM GAJEWSKI 256.3 608.1 LOMBARD, IL
1st #21 JOE GAJEWSKI 351.8 608.1 Hoffman Estates, IL
Record: 2011 420.1 - Charles Knott; 420.1 - Matthew Knott 840.2 Magnolia OH; Stow OH
SIBLING/SIBLING - 2 groups
1st #134 PAUL MAURER 263.9 527.8 UNION GROVE , WI
1st #148 CHARLES MAURER 263.9 527.8 PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI
2nd #11 ROBERT HEAD 203.1 406.2 EVANSVILLE, IN
2nd #34 STEPHEN HEAD 203.1 406.2 Carmel, IN
Record: 2010 443.6-Tom Trout; 403.4-Jim Trout 847 Byron Center MI; E Grand Rapids MI